Central Florida Legislators

DistrictRepresentativeParty District Office Tallahassee Office
Central Florida Senators
10Wilton SimpsonRepublican352-540-6074850-487-5010
11Randolph BracyDemocrat407-656-6716850-487-5011
12Dennis BaxleyRepublican352-750-3133 850-487-5012
13Linda StewartDemocratTBD850-487-5013
14Dorothy L. HukillRepublican386-304-7630850-487-5014
15Victor M. Torres, Jr.Democrat407-846-5187850-487-5015
21Bill GalvanoRepublican941-741-3401850-487-5021
Central Florida House of Representatives
28Jason BrodeurRepublican407-302-4800850-717-5028
29Scott PlakonRepublican407-262-7423850-717-5029
30Robert “Bob” CortesRepublican407-262-7420850-717-5030
31Jennifer Mae SullivanRepublican352-742-6275850-717-5031
39Neil CombeeRepublican863-968-5666850-717-5039
42Mike LaRosaRepublican407-891-2555850-717-5042
43John CortesDemocrat407-846-5009

407-846-5010

850-717-5043
44Eric EisnaugleRepublican407-355-5784850-717-5044
45Kamia L. BrownDemocrat407-905-3806

407-905-3807

850-717-5045
46Bruce AntoneDeomocrat407-445-5313850-717-5046
47Mike MillerRepublican407-245-0588

407-245-0589

850-717-5047
48Amy MercadoDemocrat407-249-4473

407-249-4474

850-717-5048
49Carlos Guillermo SmithDemocrat407-681-5433

407-681-5434

850-717-5049
50Rene “Coach P” PlasenciaRepublican321-383-5151850-717-5050
US Senate
Nelson, BillDemocrat407-872-7161202-224-5274
Rubio, MarcoRepublican407-254-2573202-224-3041
US House of Representatives
5Al LawsonDemocrat888-205-5385202-225-0123
7Stephanie MurphyDemocrat888-205-5421202-225-4035
8Bill PoseyRepublican321-632-1776202-225-3671
9Darren SotoDemocratTBD202-225-9889
10Val DemingsDemocratTBD202-225-2176